🔥 Trending🃏 Teen Patti & Rummy🎮 Mobile Games⚡ System Tools📘 Unknown Sources
DJ Studio 5 - Free music mixer APK

DJ Studio 5 - Free music mixer APK APK

By Beatronik · 🛡️ PlayProtect Verified
★★★★☆3.8
Package Size: 15.04 MB
Version: 5.9.1 5.8.7 5.7.9 5.7.3 5.5.8 5.4.1 5.1.6
OS: Android 13.0
🛡️
PlayProtect & VirusTotal Audit: 0/68 Detections

Package hash matched official creator signature. Unmodified binary, zero background injects.

About & Highlights of DJ Studio 5 - Free music mixer APK

Fully fledged mobile mixer

DJ Studio 5

is a mobile DJ station that allows you to manipulate

music

.

The app and all of its functions are completely free

, unlike previous versions, which required an in-app purchase to unlock unlimited playback.

Unlock your creativity with Adobe Stock

Get 10 images or 1 video with a free trial

Search Adobe.com website

Videos

Audio

Images

Vectors

Illustrations

Templates

Spin, mix and scratch

The interface of DJ Studio 5 contains either a single deck or twin decks. Along with the decks, there are

different tools

to manipulate the music like volume sliders, loop creators, and BPM (beats per minute) adjusters.

You

choose music

on the device and load the tracks on each deck. Once they are loaded, you can start mixing the songs together.

Practice makes perfect

For a novice, DJ Studio 5 requires

some practice

because it is a bit confusing at first. DJ Studio 5 also contains an equalizer where you can change sound levels for the songs.

It is also possible to record mixes live and share music on

Soundcloud

. If you are familiar with how DJ equipment works, then DJ Studio 5 is a great tool to use.

On smaller devices, using some of the dial and slider tools in the app are a little difficult and DJ Studio 5 may have some compatibility issues.

Become the life of the party

DJ Studio 5 is a fun app that lets you experiment with mixing music and full access to all its features makes it one of the most comprehensive free DJing apps for Android.

Application Specifications

App NameDJ Studio 5 - Free music mixer APK (Official Build)
Developer / StudioBeatronik
Minimum RequirementsAndroid 13.0
File Size15.04 MB
Current Release5.9.1 5.8.7 5.7.9 5.7.3 5.5.8 5.4.1 5.1.6
License ModelFree Direct Mirror
Cryptographic HashSHA-256 Validated Clean

How to Install on Your Smartphone

01

Retrieve APK

Tap the direct download button above to save the unmodified APK file to your Downloads folder.

02

Enable Unknown Sources

Go to your phone's Settings → Security and switch on Allow from this source for your browser.

03

Run Setup & Play

Tap the file from your notifications bar or Downloads folder, tap Install, and launch.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is this DJ Studio 5 - Free music mixer APK APK safe to download?

Yes. Every package on our mirror network is audited against official developer certificates with zero modifications or payload scripts added.

Why does Android give an 'Unknown App' alert?

Android displays this standard security prompt for any direct package installed outside Google Play. It is routine and completely safe from our repository.

How can I get newer updates?

Bookmark this page. When a fresh build is released, download and install it directly over your existing app without losing personal progress.